Residence for sale - Astene (VAW48347)

399 000 €
Request address Pontstraat
9800 Astene Map
Immovlan ref.: VAW48347
Seller's ref.: LALYS-6
4

Description

Wie droomt er niet van om te wonen in de Leiestreek? Deze prachtige regio biedt heel veel mooie plekjes en is dan ook zeer gegeerd. Dankzij Lalys kunt u vandaag uw droom realiseren: een nieuwbouwwoning in een dorp aan de Leie, perfect betaalbaar. De troeven van een Lalys woning: - Kwalitatief nieuwbouwproject - Harmonieuze en tijdloze architectuur - Woningen met verschillende vormen creëren een authentieke dorpssfeer - Drie ruime slaapkamers, badkamer boven - Basispakket voorziet luxueuze afwerking met duurzame materialen - Milieubewust, conform de laatste normen - Voortuintjes, zijtuintjes, tuintjes aan de achterkant - Fietsbergingen en autoparkings - Gezinsvriendelijke omgeving Meer info: www.lalys-astene.be

* Sorry we haven’t received any English translation for this text.

Show all Show less

Points of interest

Shopping

You have the choice between several nearby supermarkets: "Carrefour Express Astene" (15 minutes by foot or 2 minutes by car), "Colruyt Deinze" (26 minutes by foot or 3 minutes by car), "Lidl Deinze" (30 minutes by foot or 3 minutes by car).

Education

Leiepoort Deinze Campus Sint-Hendrik, Eerste Graad is the most convieniently located high school: just 11 minutes away by bike.De Kindervilla is the most convieniently located nursery: just 11 minutes away as a pedestrian.You can find a close preschool and elementary school: "Vrije Basisschool - Mozaïek", 2 minutes away by car.

Nearby cities

In 45 minutes you can reach Brussels. It takes about 53 minutes to reach Antwerp with your car. The city of Ghent is 46 minutes away by public transport. In 37 minutes you can reach Bruges.

Transports

The nearest train station is "Deinze": reachable in 5 minutes by car, or 59 minutes by public transport.To reach A14 / E17 (Antwerpen - Sint-Niklaas - Gent - Kortrijk - (Lille, France)) you only need 5 minutes and A10 / E40 (Brussels - Aalst - Gent - Brugge - Oostende) is reachable in 12 minutes.You don’t want to own a car, but you still occasionally need one? There is the "Cambio - Den Bunker" station where you can rent a shared vehicle just 6 minutes away by foot.Do you have an electric car or plan to have one? The nearest charging station ("Powerland Ultra Fast Ev Charging") is only 5 minutes’ drive away.

Public transports

There are multiple bus lines close by: De Lijn - 125 - Belbus Zulte - Deinze - Nevele, De Lijn - 145 - Belbus De Pinte - Sint-Martens-Latem - Nazareth with a stop 3 minutes away by foot, De Lijn - 81 - Deinze - Gavere - Zottegem with a stand 9 minutes’ walk away.

Show all Show less
Nurseries
De Kindervilla
884 m  2' 56''
884 m  1' 35''
737 m  11'
884 m  11'
Preschools
Vrije Basisschool - Mozaïek
1.1 km  4'
1.1 km  1' 56''
713 m  13'
1.1 km  13'
Elementary schools
Vrije Basisschool - Mozaïek
1.1 km  4'
1.1 km  1' 56''
713 m  13'
1.1 km  13'
High schools
Leiepoort Deinze Campus Sint-Hendrik, Eerste Graad
3.3 km  11'
3.3 km  4'
2.7 km  26'
3.3 km  39'
Motorways
A14 / E17: Antwerpen - Sint-Niklaas - Gent - Kortrijk - (Lille, France)
4.6 km  5'
A10 / E40: Brussels - Aalst - Gent - Brugge - Oostende
10.6 km  12'
Bus
De Lijn - 125 - Belbus Zulte - Deinze - Nevele
266 m  3'
De Lijn - 145 - Belbus De Pinte - Sint-Martens-Latem - Nazareth
266 m  3'
De Lijn - 81 - Deinze - Gavere - Zottegem
746 m  9'
Train stations
Deinze
3.1 km  11'
3.7 km  5'
2.7 km  59'
3.1 km  37'
Charging stations
Powerland Ultra Fast Ev Charging
4.5 km  5'
Car-sharing system
Cambio - Den Bunker
535 m  1' 57''
368 m  6'
535 m  6'
Carrefour Express Astene
1.2 km  4'
1.3 km  2' 8''
963 m  15'
1.2 km  15'
Colruyt Deinze
2.1 km  8'
2.3 km  3'
1.7 km  23'
2.1 km  26'
Lidl Deinze
2.5 km  8'
2.6 km  3'
2.1 km  26'
2.5 km  30'

Financial details

Price
399 000 €

Services

State of the property
New
Number of bedrooms
4
Furnished
No
Solar cells
No
Floor heating
No
Domotica
No
Entry phone
No
Alarm
No
Security door
No
Number of facades
3
Garden
Yes
Sewer Connection
No
Gas
No
Running water
No
Certification - Electrical installation
Not applicable
Certification - Gasoil tank
Not applicable
Flooding area: (information not available)
Immovlan.be displays the data received from the seller. If some important or obligatory data is missing it is because they were not provided to us.
RUE DE LA REGENCE 58 - Brussels
Ref: d1f39eea-e792-49fc-8e86-4e7f057ca13d
Last modification 18/05/2022
We search on your behalf!

Are you searching for Residence for sale - Astene?
Receive an email as soon as there's a new property available!

Create your alert now
We search on your behalf!

Create your alert now
Email
Call